Men's XC Results:

Pos Bib Name First Name Nat Team Points Time
1 6 EVANS CADEL AUS DIAMONDBACK 100 2:24:16.00
2 10 DUPOUEY CHRISTOPHE FRA SUNN-NIKE 93 2:25:52.00
3 3 CHIOTTI JEROME FRA TEAM GT 87 2:26:32.00
4 5 DUBAU LUDOVIC FRA SUNN-NIKE 82 2:27:21.00
5 12 MOLDAY KIRK CAN MARIN 78 2:27:51.00
6 79 CIONI DARIO ITA MAPEI-KONA 75 2:29:55.00
7 88 ACQUAROLI DARIO ITA BIANCHI MARTINI 72 2:30:45.00
8 20 HERISSET CHRISTOPHE FRA SUNN-NIKE 70 2:31:14.00
9 9 BAKER DAVID GBR TEAM GT 68 2:31:52.00
10 29 JUAREZ DAVID 'TINKER' USA VOLVO/CANNONDALE 66 2:32:15.00
11 1 BRAMATI LUCA ITA SELLE ITALIA COL 65 2:32:27.00
12 45 MYRAH DON USA TREK/VOLKSWAGEN 64 2:33:30.00
13 91 ORCEL DAVID FRA SUNN-NIKE 63 2:33:38.00
14 11 TCHERKASSOV PAVEL RUS DIAMONDBACK/TISS 62 2:33:53.00
15 82 BISHOP ANDY USA GARY FISHER 61 2:35:09.00
16 71 AGERGAARD JESPER DEN TEAM H+H 60 2:35:56.00
17 2 HÖYDAHL RUNE NOR GIANT 59 2:36:19.00
18 16 PALLHUBER HUBERT ITA DIAMONDBACK/TISS 58 2:36:48.00
19 80 LAWN CRAIG NZL SPECIALIZED NZL 57 2:36:59.00
20 19 ROWNEY PAUL AUS GIANT/AIS 56 2:38:22.00
21 43 VOLLET GRÉGORY FRA GIANT 55 2:39:03.00
22 60 GRONBECH MICHAEL DEN IKO-CORRATEC 54 2:39:10.00
23 52 ARNOULD DOMINIQUE FRA PROFLEX/MASTERCA 53 2:39:45.00
24 84 GREGORY JOHN AUS TIS/GIANT 52 2:41:05.00
25 31 FONTANA ALESSANDRO ITA DIAMONDBACK/TISS 51 2:41:35.00
26 93 PAYNE GARRY AUS DIAMONDBACK AUS 50 2:41:43.00
27 37 RASMUSSEN MICHAEL DEN TREK-VOLKSWAGEN 49 2:41:44.00
28 111 HUMMELSIEP DENNIS GER TEAM H + H 48 2:43:35.00
29 18 HESTLER ANDREAS CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN 47 2:45:01.00
30 99 GULLICKSON MARC USA TEAM GT 46 2:45:33.00
31 42 JUNGÄKER ERIK SWE SCOTT INTL 45 2:46:19.00
32 68 BONNAND CYRILLE FRA VOLVO/CANNONDALE 44 2:47:50.00
33 74 BALCELLS ALBERT ESP BUFF-OF3 SHAD 43 2:49:05.00
34 64 OSTERGAARD JAN ERIK DEN IKO-CORRATEC 42 2:51:49.00
35 96 STOCKWELL LUKE AUS BARRACUDA 41 2:51:50.00
at -1 lap
36 85 LEUCHS KASHI NZL DIAMONDBACK NZL 40 2:25:10.00
37 106 PALMER CHRIS NZL 39 2:25:11.00
38 67 DAN TAKUMA JPN SCOTT-JAPAN 38 2:25:12.00
39 115 STOCKWELL JAY AUS LIFECYCLE 37 2:25:13.00
40 118 RANDOLPH GREG USA TEAM GT 36 2:25:19.00
41 101 MOTE LAURENCE NZL GIANT NZL 35 2:25:20.00
42 90 LUNDBERG MARTIN SWE TREK SWEDEN 34 2:25:21.00
43 98 BAIN KARL NZL TREK 33 2:27:10.00
44 87 HENDERSON DARRYN NZL GIANT NZL 32 2:28:10.00
45 121 SULLIVAN MARCUS NZL 31 2:28:11.00
46 100 MEO ANDREW NZL GIANT NZL 30 2:28:12.00
47 105 UNSWORTH CRAIG NZL FREESTYLE BRIDGE 29 2:28:13.00
48 122 POWELL BEN NZL 28 2:28:15.00
49 116 BOX PETER NZL EXAGYM 27 2:28:17.00
50 112 HISCOCK WAYNE NZL AVANTI 26 2:28:18.00
51 107 MAYNE MIKE NZL MUD CYCLES 25 2:28:19.00
52 120 SHAPLEY BRYCE NZL KEY CYCLES 24 2:28:21.00
53 102 PALMER CHARLIE NZL 23 2:28:22.00
54 117 KELLY PAUL NZL 22 2:28:23.00
55 113 BLAIR NICK NZL CYCLE SERVICES 21 2:30:10.00
dnf
0 4 MARTINEZ MIGUEL FRA SUNN-NIKE 0
0 7 KRISTENSEN LENNIE DEN GIANT 0
0 48 VAN DEN ABEELE PETER BEL PROFLEX/MASTERCA 0
0 104 GRIFFITH JONES GWILYM NZL 0
0 55 GREWAL RISHI USA KLEIN 0
0 108 HILL DEAN NZL PROFLEX NZL 0
0 86 FELLINGHAM CLIFF NZL DIAMONDBACK NZL 0
0 97 VINCENT SHANE NZL AVANTI 0
0 119 GIOAI DANILO ITA TM CECINI SPORT 0
0 94 BENNETT TIM AUS BARRACUDA 0
0 89 ERIKSSON KIM SWE CANNONDALE JDT 0
0 15 KLUGE MIKE GER FOCUS 0